Embassy of the Czech Republic                                                                    in Helsinki

suomeksi  česky  english 

Advanced search

History of diplomatic representation in Finland

girsa

First Minister of Czechoslovak Legation V. Girsa (on the right)

Representation since 1927

Václav GIRSA, Minister of Legation (Warsaw) 18.10.1927

Karel DVOŘÁČEK, CDA 1.7.1934

Representation after World War II

Josef PAVLOVSKÝ, Minister of Legation 30.6.1947

Otto KLIČKA, Minister of Legation 7.9.1949

Richard URX, Minister of Legation 21.3.1957

Richard URX, Ambassador 6.10.1959

František MALÍK, Ambassador 28.9.1962

Zdeněk URBAN, Ambassador 10.9.1965

Oldřich PAVLOVSKÝ, Ambassador 19.3.1969

Antonín KROUŽIL, Ambassador 17.10.1975

Ján HUSÁK, Ambassador 3.10.1980

Pavol ŠTÚLRAJTER, Ambassador 6.10.1986

Representation after 1989

Peter KERLIK, Ambassador 8.2.1991

Dana HUŇÁTOVÁ, Ambassador 30.11.1992

Radek PECH, Ambassador 24.10.1997

Alena PROUZOVÁ, Ambassador 28.2.2002

Vladimír KOTZY, Ambassador 18.5.2006