Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Czech Republic

česky   english  

Advanced search

Skip to menu

Former Ministers of Foreign Affairs

 

Jan Hamáček

thumb

27/06/2018 - 16/10/2018 - First deputy Prime Minister, Minister of the Interior, Acting Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Czech Republic more ►

Martin Stropnický

ministr_zahranici_martin_stropnicky

13/12/2017 - 27/06/2018 - Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Czech Republic more ►

Lubomír Zaorálek

ministr_lubomir_zaoralek

29/01/2014–13/12/2017 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for CSSD party more ►

Jan Kohout

kohout

10/07/2013–29/01/2014 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for CSSD party more ►

Karel Schwarzenberg

schwarzenberg2

13/07/2010–10/07/2013 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for TOP 09 party more ►

Jan Kohout

kohout

8/05/2009–13/07/2010 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for CSSD party more ►

Karel Schwarzenberg

schwarzenberg2

9/01/2007–8/05/2009 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for Green party more ►

Alexandr Vondra

vondra_150

4/09/2006–9/01/2007 – Minister of Foreign Affairs for ODS party more ►

Cyril Svoboda

svoboda_oficialnifotocut

15/07/2002–4/09/2006 – Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs for KDU-ČSL party more ►

Jan Kavan

ministr

22/07/1998–12/07/2002 – Minister of Foreign Affairs, as of 12/1999 also the Deputy Prime Minister of the Czech Republic for ČSSD party, in 09/2002–09/2003 President of the… more ►

Jaroslav Šedivý

sedivyjaroslav

08/11/1997–17/7/1998 Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs, independent more ►

Josef Zieleniec

zieleniec2_150

01/01/1993–23/10/1997 Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs for ODS party more ►

Jozef Moravčík

moravcik_web

02/07/1992–31/12/1992 Minister of Foreign Affairs for HZDS movement more ►

Jiří Dienstbier

dienstbier150x115

10.12.1989–27.6.1992 – Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs for OF movement more ►

.